Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Emu Valley Cricket Association - Cathcart Smash repairs 20/20
Round GF - Tue 23 Feb 2021 (6:00PM)
Uniteddef bySedgwick
Venue: Ewing ParkMatch ID: 3574281
Umpires: Umpire1: Kelly Garside  Umpire2: Jamie Ward  
Scorers:  Not specified
Calvert, Tom (+)
Goldsworthy, Kane
Code, Alex E
Niemann, Dooley
Starr, Jarrod
Hartney, Joe
Whittle, Harry
Whittle, Mac
Whittle, Mitchell
Williams, Broderick (c)
Ranathunga, Sandun S
 
Team Manager:  Walsh, Brendan
 
Woodward, Lauchlan
Friswell, Alan
Sheehan, Andrew M
Grundy, Ryan
Elliott, Dustin R
Bentley, Quinton
Ilsley, Jordan
Stroobants, Steven
Ladson, Rick
Thomas, Greg (c)
Carracher, Isaac
 
Coach:  Stepien, Peter
Country Northern Rivers - Kookaburra T20 Cup (Northern Rivers)
Round 1 - Sun 14 Feb 2021 (10:30AM)
Bamawm-Lockington UniteddrewUnited
Venue: Queen Elizabeth OvalMatch ID: 3724026
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Emu Valley Cricket Association - Division 1
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Emu CreekdefUnited
Venue: Discover Marong OvalMatch ID: 3507272
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Petrie, Torin
Downie, Tyrone J
Downie, Brent J
Bennett, Luke J
Brown, Todd
Marwood, Simon (c)
Chamberlain, Daniel
Collins, Alexander
Collins, Anthony
Hancock, Justin A
McGregor, Tom (+)
 
Calvert, Tom (+)
Goldsworthy, Kane
Code, Alex E
Starr, Jarrod
Hartney, Joe
Hartney, Patrick L
Smith, James
Whittle, Harry (c)
Whittle, Mac
Whittle, Mitchell
Williams, Broderick
 
Team Manager:  Walsh, Brendan
Scorer:  Walsh, Brendan
Emu Valley Cricket Association - Division 2
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Uniteddef byMarong
Venue: Ewing ParkMatch ID: 3507415
Umpires: Umpire1: Jamie Ward  Umpire2: Scott Densley  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murtagh, Ashley J
Oldmeadow, Misha
Daffy, Josh M
Pritchard, Andrew (+)
Niemann, Dooley
Shawyer, Lachlan H
Mullane, Jayde
Young, Troy
Gilchrist, Rob (c)
Talemaitoga, Maciu
Roberts, Rhys
 
Murphy, Richard
Lloyd, Clinton M
Murphy, Ryan
Harrison, Jacob
Samuel, Zach
Thiele, Lee R (c)
Cameron, Andrew
Shepherd, Brendan
Brown, Adam M
Fithall, Austin
Rowe, Tristian
 
Coach:  Wilson, Tom
Emu Valley Cricket Association - Division 3 Section 1
Round SF - Sat 20 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
BagshotdefUnited
Venue: Discover Marong OvalMatch ID: 3596822
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Page, Terry G
Wheelhouse, Aaron
Hamilton, Greg J
Hamilton, Jordan (c) (+)
Hamilton, Ben
Wheelhouse, Kym
Wheelhouse, Jude
Clohesy, Adam
Lawry, Dean
Webb, Zachary
Wheelhouse, James
Jeffries, Matthew
 
Team Manager:  Wheelhouse, Kym
Scorer:  Jefferis, Peter
 
Rykers, David
Norris, Jordan (c)
Hartney, George
Whan, Damien
Piccoli, Jacob
Alexander, William
Oberin, Liam (+)
Holland, Adrian
Davie, Cameron C
Mangan, L
Mishra, Ajay
Alexander, Ian
Emu Valley Cricket Association - Division 3 Section 2
Round GF - Sat 27 Mar 2021 (1:00PM)
Uniteddef byCalifornia Gully Cobras CC
Venue: Axis Employment Club Court OvalMatch ID: 3613400
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mould, Joshua T
Currie, Ryan D (c)
Gadsden, Harrison
Holmes, Dale
Gadsden, Greg (+)
Bowland, Ryan
Burns, Greg
Bysouth, Trent W
Moore, Aidan
Kenny, William B
West, Joshua
Knowles, Lachlan
 
Jalal, John
Jose, Anil
Antony, Jomy (c)
Johny, Joel
George, Josan (+)
Narayanan, Renjith K
Ambalathummoola Joseph , Issac
Rajappan, Rejeeshkumar
Joy, Jinu
Cherian, Andrews
Mani, Tintu
Mathew, Benny
 
Coach:  Mckern, Marcus J