Season Fixture

Season 
Grade 
Ladder
Download the association PDF fixture/handbook
Div 1
Date/time Home Team   Away Team Venue MS Full
Results
Round 1
9 Oct 21 1:00PM Spring Gully   v   Axe Creek Fusion Physiotherapy Oval  
9 Oct 21 1:00PM Mandurang   v   Emu Creek Mandurang South Reserve (Pearce Reserve)  
9 Oct 21 1:00PM Marong   v   Sedgwick Discover Marong Oval  
9 Oct 21 1:00PM California Gully   v   BYE  
9 Oct 21 1:00PM West Bendigo   v   BYE  
9 Oct 21 1:00PM United   v   BYE  
Round 2
16 Oct 21 1:30PM, 23 Oct 21 1:30PM Mandurang   v   Axe Creek Mandurang South Reserve (Pearce Reserve)  
16 Oct 21 1:30PM, 23 Oct 21 1:30PM Marong   v   United Discover Marong Oval  
16 Oct 21 1:30PM, 23 Oct 21 1:30PM West Bendigo   v   Sedgwick The Bendigo Club Ground  
16 Oct 21 1:30PM, 23 Oct 21 1:30PM Spring Gully   v   California Gully Fusion Physiotherapy Oval  
16 Oct 21 1:30PM, 23 Oct 21 1:30PM Emu Creek   v   BYE  
Round 3
30 Oct 21 1:30PM, 6 Nov 21 1:30PM United   v   Emu Creek Ewing Park  
30 Oct 21 1:30PM, 6 Nov 21 1:30PM Sedgwick   v   Mandurang Axis Employment Club Court Oval  
30 Oct 21 1:30PM, 6 Nov 21 1:30PM California Gully   v   Marong Langdon Building Oval  
30 Oct 21 1:30PM, 6 Nov 21 1:30PM Spring Gully   v   West Bendigo Fusion Physiotherapy Oval  
30 Oct 21 1:30PM, 6 Nov 21 1:30PM Axe Creek   v   BYE  
Round 4
13 Nov 21 1:30PM, 20 Nov 21 1:30PM Axe Creek   v   Sedgwick UK Hotel Oval (Longlea)  
13 Nov 21 1:30PM, 20 Nov 21 1:30PM Emu Creek   v   California Gully J G Edwards Oval  
13 Nov 21 1:30PM, 20 Nov 21 1:30PM Mandurang   v   Spring Gully Mandurang South Reserve (Pearce Reserve)  
13 Nov 21 1:30PM, 20 Nov 21 1:30PM Marong   v   West Bendigo Discover Marong Oval  
13 Nov 21 1:30PM, 20 Nov 21 1:30PM United   v   BYE  
Round 5
27 Nov 21 1:30PM, 28 Nov 21 1:30PM California Gully   v   United Langdon Building Oval  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM, 28 Nov 21 1:30PM West Bendigo   v   Emu Creek The Bendigo Club Ground  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM, 28 Nov 21 1:30PM Axe Creek   v   Spring Gully UK Hotel Oval (Longlea)  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM, 28 Nov 21 1:30PM Marong   v   Mandurang Discover Marong Oval  
27 Nov 21 1:30PM, 28 Nov 21 1:30PM Sedgwick   v   BYE  
Round 6
4 Dec 21 1:30AM, 11 Dec 21 1:30PM Sedgwick   v   Spring Gully Axis Employment Club Court Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM, 11 Dec 21 1:30PM United   v   West Bendigo Ewing Park  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM, 11 Dec 21 1:30PM Axe Creek   v   Marong UK Hotel Oval (Longlea)  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM, 11 Dec 21 1:30PM Emu Creek   v   Mandurang J G Edwards Oval  
4 Dec 21 1:30PM, 11 Dec 21 1:30PM California Gully   v   BYE  
Round 7
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Sedgwick   v   United Axis Employment Club Court Oval  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Emu Creek   v   Marong J G Edwards Oval  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM California Gully   v   West Bendigo Langdon Building Oval  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Spring Gully   v   BYE  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Mandurang   v   BYE  
18 Dec 21 1:00PM Axe Creek   v   BYE  
Round 8
8 Jan 22 1:00PM West Bendigo   v   Mandurang The Bendigo Club Ground  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM United   v   Spring Gully Ewing Park  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM California Gully   v   Axe Creek Langdon Building Oval  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Emu Creek   v   BYE  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Sedgwick   v   BYE  
8 Jan 22 1:00PM Marong   v   BYE  
Round 9
15 Jan 22 1:30PM, 22 Jan 22 1:30PM West Bendigo   v   California Gully The Bendigo Club Ground  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM, 22 Jan 22 1:30PM Sedgwick   v   Marong Axis Employment Club Court Oval  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM, 22 Jan 22 1:30PM Mandurang   v   United Mandurang South Reserve (Pearce Reserve)  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM, 22 Jan 22 1:30PM Emu Creek   v   Axe Creek J G Edwards Oval  
15 Jan 22 1:30PM, 22 Jan 22 1:30PM Spring Gully   v   BYE  
Round 10
29 Jan 22 1:30PM, 5 Feb 22 1:30PM Spring Gully   v   Marong Fusion Physiotherapy Oval  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM, 5 Feb 22 1:30PM California Gully   v   Mandurang Langdon Building Oval  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM, 5 Feb 22 1:30PM Sedgwick   v   Emu Creek Axis Employment Club Court Oval  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM, 5 Feb 22 1:30PM United   v   Axe Creek Ewing Park  
29 Jan 22 1:30PM, 5 Feb 22 1:30PM West Bendigo   v   BYE  
Round 11
12 Feb 22 1:30PM, 19 Feb 22 1:30PM Mandurang   v   West Bendigo Mandurang South Reserve (Pearce Reserve)  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM, 19 Feb 22 1:30PM Emu Creek   v   Spring Gully J G Edwards Oval  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM, 19 Feb 22 1:30PM Axe Creek   v   California Gully UK Hotel Oval (Longlea)  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM, 19 Feb 22 1:30PM United   v   Sedgwick Ewing Park  
12 Feb 22 1:30PM, 19 Feb 22 1:30PM Marong   v   BYE  
Round 12
26 Feb 22 1:30PM, 5 Mar 22 1:30PM Marong   v   Emu Creek Discover Marong Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM, 5 Mar 22 1:30PM West Bendigo   v   Axe Creek The Bendigo Club Ground  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM, 5 Mar 22 1:30PM Spring Gully   v   United Fusion Physiotherapy Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM, 5 Mar 22 1:30PM California Gully   v   Sedgwick Langdon Building Oval  
26 Feb 22 1:30PM, 5 Mar 22 1:30PM Mandurang   v   BYE  
SEMI FINALS
12 Mar 22 1:30PM, 13 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
12 Mar 22 1:30PM, 13 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  
FINAL
19 Mar 22 1:30PM, 20 Mar 22 1:30PM TBD v TBD  

Draw Notes:
Div 1
Fixture Last updated: 31 Aug 21 4:59PM (local time)

Match status (MS)
Match status Progress result entered
Match status Final result entered, unconfirmed
Match status Result in dispute
Match status Final result entered and confirmed
Match status Official result
Matches in red have been copied from another grade as part of a re-grading process. In this case the match will link to the original grade.